Skip to content

Property rates in Moshi, Pune — October 2026

From 2,454 registered sales and 6,180 rentals in the 12 months to October 2026 · data through 15 Oct 2026

Quick answer

The median registered sale in Moshi works out to ₹7,140 per sq ft, up 2.4% on the year before, from 2,364 sales in the 12 months to October 2026. Homes rent for a median ₹13,000 a month.

New bookings

₹7,100 /sq ft

Resale

₹7,580 /sq ft

Haveli

₹9,220 /sq ft

Sales a month

205

Median rent

₹13,000

Prices are up 2.4% in a year

Median ₹ per sq ft of registered sales, by month (months with fewer than 3 priced sales left blank)

Median sale price per sq ft by month
MonthMedian ₹ per sq ft
November 2024₹6,800
December 2024₹6,940
January 2025₹6,800
February 2025₹7,160
March 2025₹6,790
April 2025₹6,790
May 2025₹7,020
June 2025₹6,950
July 2025₹6,980
August 2025₹7,220
September 2025₹7,160
October 2025₹7,000
November 2025₹7,180
December 2025₹7,180
January 2026₹7,390
February 2026₹7,240
March 2026₹7,100
April 2026₹7,080
May 2026₹7,050
June 2026₹7,100
July 2026₹7,200
August 2026₹7,450
September 2026₹7,050
October 2026₹7,070

4,244 priced sales in 24 months · Source: IGR Maharashtra Index II, registered sale and leave-and-licence deeds

Half of all sales were above ₹7,140 a sq ft, half below

Registered sales by ₹ per sq ft, the 12 months to October 2026

  • Under ₹6,000269
  • ₹6,000–8,0001,382
  • ₹8,000–10,000335
  • ₹10,000–12,000184
  • ₹12,000–14,00061
  • ₹14,000 and up133

2,364 priced sales · Source: IGR Maharashtra Index II, registered sale and leave-and-licence deeds

Rents in Moshi

The median registered rent is ₹13,000 a month with a deposit of about ₹25,000 (≈ 2 months), against ₹12,000 the year before. Twelve months of that rent is 3.6% of the median sale price: a rough gross yield, before costs and vacancy.

6,180 registered leave-and-licence agreements in the 12 months to October 2026.

205 sales and 515 rentals registered a month

The 24 months to October 2026

Registered sales and rentals by month
MonthSalesRentals
November 2024150291
December 2024178366
January 2025151288
February 2025151326
March 2025235421
April 2025137463
May 2025139371
June 2025152489
July 2025162498
August 2025162399
September 2025151403
October 2025139440
November 2025212460
December 2025228391
January 2026198434
February 2026198526
March 2026311578
April 2026193478
May 2026203595
June 2026201617
July 2026191605
August 2026193525
September 2026199536
October 202670263

2,454 sales, 6,180 rentals in the last 12 months; 13% of sales were resales · Source: IGR Maharashtra Index II, registered sale and leave-and-licence deeds

Rates in projects

Projects with at least 3 priced sales or rentals in the 12 months to October 2026, most sales first

ProjectMedian ₹/sq ftvs MoshiMedian rentDeliverySales
Shankeshwar Sparsh₹7,1400%—Extended 4 mo163
Coral Nest₹7,090−0.7%—Not yet due122
Infinity Planet₹10,940+53.3%₹16,000Extended 4 mo105
L Axis Phase III Cluster B₹11,120+55.8%—Extended 4 mo78
Shree Saai Forrtune₹8,060+12.9%—Not yet due67
Raeyal Square₹6,760−5.2%——66
Pristin Komars Strit₹11,850+66%——64
Silver Queenstown₹7,060−1.1%—Extended 4 mo63
Tarangan₹7,090−0.6%——61
RKH Mountain Manor₹6,150−13.8%—Extended 4 mo50
Vedanta₹6,530−8.4%——46
Yena-Ya ’’Di Bataraflay₹6,480−9.1%——46
Shri Icon₹7,040−1.3%—Not yet due41
Nakshatra i Land₹5,330−25.3%—Extended 4 mo38
Platinum Citylights₹7,100−0.5%—Extended 4 mo38
All 1,436 RERA projects in Moshi →

Compared with nearby areas

PlaceMedian ₹/sq ft1 yrMedian rent
Kothrud property rates₹15,400+7.9%₹19,000
Kharadi property rates₹13,980+13.8%₹22,000
Baner property rates₹13,690+5.9%₹28,000
Chinchwad property rates₹10,330+11.4%₹13,000
Warje property rates₹9,510+11.4%₹13,000
Lohgaon property rates₹8,950+7.2%₹14,000
Hadapsar property rates₹8,740+3.2%₹13,000
Dhanori property rates₹8,500+2.4%₹17,000
Ambegaon Bk property rates₹8,210+4.4%₹10,500
Bhosari property rates₹7,720+5.9%₹10,000
Chikhali property rates₹7,510+5.3%₹11,000
Moshi₹7,140+2.4%₹13,000

Questions about Moshi property rates

What is the price per sq ft in Moshi?

₹7,140 per sq ft of registered area: the median of 2,364 registered sales with an area, in the 12 months to October 2026.

How much does a home cost in Moshi?

The median registered sale in Moshi was about ₹43 L in the 12 months to October 2026; half of all sales were above it and half below.

Are Moshi property prices rising?

Yes: the median ₹ per sq ft is up 2.4%, from ₹6,970 in the 12 months before to ₹7,140 in the 12 months to October 2026.

Is resale cheaper than new flats in Moshi?

No: resales registered at a median ₹7,580 per sq ft against ₹7,100 for new bookings from developers, in the 12 months to October 2026.

What is the rent in Moshi?

The median registered leave-and-licence rent is ₹13,000 a month, with a median deposit of ₹25,000, from 6,180 rentals in the 12 months to October 2026.

What rental yield can you expect in Moshi?

About 3.6% gross: twelve months of the median rent (₹13,000) divided by the median sale price. Your flat's yield depends on its own price and rent.

Where do these numbers come from?

From registered documents (Index II) at the Maharashtra sub-registrar offices, matched to Moshi by Deedo: sales of new and resale homes, and leave-and-licence agreements. Data through 15 Oct 2026. Medians on fewer than 3 deeds are not shown.

People also check

Data through15 Oct 2026SourcesIGR Maharashtra Index II (registered sales and leave-and-licence agreements); MahaRERA for delivery datesMedians of sales of new and resale homes with a registered area, and of leave-and-licence rents, in the 12 months to the latest registered deal here. Medians on fewer than 3 deeds are not shown; a year-on-year change needs at least 10 sales in each year.Methodology