Skip to content

Property rates in Warje, Pune — October 2026

From 1,024 registered sales and 7,064 rentals in the 12 months to October 2026 · data through 15 Oct 2026

Quick answer

The median registered sale in Warje works out to ₹9,510 per sq ft, up 11.4% on the year before, from 869 sales in the 12 months to October 2026. Homes rent for a median ₹13,000 a month.

New bookings

₹10,530 /sq ft

Resale

₹7,890 /sq ft

Haveli

₹9,220 /sq ft

Sales a month

85

Median rent

₹13,000

Prices are up 11.4% in a year

Median ₹ per sq ft of registered sales, by month (months with fewer than 3 priced sales left blank)

Median sale price per sq ft by month
MonthMedian ₹ per sq ft
November 2024₹8,330
December 2024₹8,730
January 2025₹8,910
February 2025₹8,060
March 2025₹7,760
April 2025₹9,930
May 2025₹8,350
June 2025₹8,750
July 2025₹8,730
August 2025₹8,560
September 2025₹9,720
October 2025₹8,760
November 2025₹8,410
December 2025₹7,740
January 2026₹8,880
February 2026₹8,280
March 2026₹9,050
April 2026₹7,920
May 2026₹8,770
June 2026₹7,960
July 2026₹10,530
August 2026₹12,170
September 2026₹12,410
October 2026₹10,960

1,594 priced sales in 24 months · Source: IGR Maharashtra Index II, registered sale and leave-and-licence deeds

Half of all sales were above ₹9,510 a sq ft, half below

Registered sales by ₹ per sq ft, the 12 months to October 2026

  • Under ₹4,00045
  • ₹4,000–6,00086
  • ₹6,000–8,000175
  • ₹8,000–10,000171
  • ₹10,000–12,000163
  • ₹12,000–14,000163
  • ₹14,000 and up66

869 priced sales · Source: IGR Maharashtra Index II, registered sale and leave-and-licence deeds

Rents in Warje

The median registered rent is ₹13,000 a month with a deposit of about ₹25,000 (≈ 2 months), against ₹12,500 the year before. Twelve months of that rent is 2.6% of the median sale price: a rough gross yield, before costs and vacancy.

7,064 registered leave-and-licence agreements in the 12 months to October 2026.

85 sales and 589 rentals registered a month

The 24 months to October 2026

Registered sales and rentals by month
MonthSalesRentals
November 202459382
December 202464475
January 202574489
February 202575427
March 2025102519
April 202559515
May 202574500
June 202571507
July 202579638
August 202574506
September 202563473
October 202588496
November 202568484
December 202583432
January 202668479
February 202691543
March 202685605
April 202666533
May 202669537
June 202670637
July 2026111646
August 2026123846
September 2026127811
October 202637330

1,024 sales, 7,064 rentals in the last 12 months; 38% of sales were resales · Source: IGR Maharashtra Index II, registered sale and leave-and-licence deeds

Rates in projects

Projects with at least 3 priced sales or rentals in the 12 months to October 2026, most sales first

ProjectMedian ₹/sq ftvs WarjeMedian rentDeliverySales
One Park Place Ph-I₹13,800+45%—Extended 4 mo153
Cavansite Phase 2₹12,360+29.9%₹30,000Not yet due43
Vrundavan₹10,400+9.3%——43
Ved Lorels₹3,850−59.5%——39
Shubh Sereniti₹9,440−0.7%——19
Karan Clarissa₹10,340+8.7%₹25,500Extended 42 mo16
Vestend Residency₹10,430+9.6%——14
Shiv Shanbhu Heights₹7,490−21.3%——13
Majestic Aravali₹9,570+0.6%——10
Vestavindas₹10,820+13.7%——9
Vatika₹7,910−16.9%₹19,500Promised date passed7
Le Phoenix₹8,300−12.8%₹18,000Extended 4 mo7
Kevhan Sait₹8,120−14.6%——7
Varaje Bijhines Be₹10,010+5.2%——7
Suvan Forett₹6,650−30.1%₹20,000Extended 24 mo5
All 2,130 RERA projects in Warje →

Compared with nearby areas

PlaceMedian ₹/sq ft1 yrMedian rent
Kothrud property rates₹15,400+7.9%₹19,000
Kharadi property rates₹13,980+13.8%₹22,000
Baner property rates₹13,690+5.9%₹28,000
Chinchwad property rates₹10,330+11.4%₹13,000
Warje₹9,510+11.4%₹13,000
Lohgaon property rates₹8,950+7.2%₹14,000
Hadapsar property rates₹8,740+3.2%₹13,000
Dhanori property rates₹8,500+2.4%₹17,000
Ambegaon Bk property rates₹8,210+4.4%₹10,500
Bhosari property rates₹7,720+5.9%₹10,000
Chikhali property rates₹7,510+5.3%₹11,000
Katraj property rates₹7,000+3.6%₹10,000

Questions about Warje property rates

What is the price per sq ft in Warje?

₹9,510 per sq ft of registered area: the median of 869 registered sales with an area, in the 12 months to October 2026.

How much does a home cost in Warje?

The median registered sale in Warje was about ₹60 L in the 12 months to October 2026; half of all sales were above it and half below.

Are Warje property prices rising?

Yes: the median ₹ per sq ft is up 11.4%, from ₹8,540 in the 12 months before to ₹9,510 in the 12 months to October 2026.

Is resale cheaper than new flats in Warje?

Yes: resales registered at a median ₹7,890 per sq ft against ₹10,530 for new bookings from developers, in the 12 months to October 2026.

What is the rent in Warje?

The median registered leave-and-licence rent is ₹13,000 a month, with a median deposit of ₹25,000, from 7,064 rentals in the 12 months to October 2026.

What rental yield can you expect in Warje?

About 2.6% gross: twelve months of the median rent (₹13,000) divided by the median sale price. Your flat's yield depends on its own price and rent.

Where do these numbers come from?

From registered documents (Index II) at the Maharashtra sub-registrar offices, matched to Warje by Deedo: sales of new and resale homes, and leave-and-licence agreements. Data through 15 Oct 2026. Medians on fewer than 3 deeds are not shown.

People also check

Data through15 Oct 2026SourcesIGR Maharashtra Index II (registered sales and leave-and-licence agreements); MahaRERA for delivery datesMedians of sales of new and resale homes with a registered area, and of leave-and-licence rents, in the 12 months to the latest registered deal here. Medians on fewer than 3 deeds are not shown; a year-on-year change needs at least 10 sales in each year.Methodology