Skip to content

Property rates in Dhanori, Pune — October 2026

From 1,713 registered sales and 11,368 rentals in the 12 months to October 2026 · data through 15 Oct 2026

Quick answer

The median registered sale in Dhanori works out to ₹8,500 per sq ft, up 2.4% on the year before, from 1,647 sales in the 12 months to October 2026. Homes rent for a median ₹17,000 a month.

New bookings

₹8,580 /sq ft

Resale

₹8,080 /sq ft

Haveli

₹9,220 /sq ft

Sales a month

143

Median rent

₹17,000

Prices are up 2.4% in a year

Median ₹ per sq ft of registered sales, by month (months with fewer than 3 priced sales left blank)

Median sale price per sq ft by month
MonthMedian ₹ per sq ft
November 2024₹8,030
December 2024₹8,280
January 2025₹8,510
February 2025₹8,280
March 2025₹7,940
April 2025₹6,640
May 2025₹8,150
June 2025₹8,310
July 2025₹8,420
August 2025₹8,520
September 2025₹8,980
October 2025₹8,600
November 2025₹8,580
December 2025₹8,710
January 2026₹8,560
February 2026₹8,430
March 2026₹8,430
April 2026₹6,730
May 2026₹8,030
June 2026₹8,910
July 2026₹8,380
August 2026₹8,430
September 2026₹9,110
October 2026₹9,470

3,429 priced sales in 24 months · Source: IGR Maharashtra Index II, registered sale and leave-and-licence deeds

Half of all sales were above ₹8,500 a sq ft, half below

Registered sales by ₹ per sq ft, the 12 months to October 2026

  • Under ₹6,000303
  • ₹6,000–8,000355
  • ₹8,000–10,000548
  • ₹10,000–12,000330
  • ₹12,000 and up111

1,647 priced sales · Source: IGR Maharashtra Index II, registered sale and leave-and-licence deeds

Rents in Dhanori

The median registered rent is ₹17,000 a month with a deposit of about ₹32,000 (≈ 2 months), against ₹16,000 the year before. Twelve months of that rent is 3.7% of the median sale price: a rough gross yield, before costs and vacancy.

11,368 registered leave-and-licence agreements in the 12 months to October 2026.

143 sales and 947 rentals registered a month

The 24 months to October 2026

Registered sales and rentals by month
MonthSalesRentals
November 2024120564
December 2024143844
January 2025132772
February 2025116719
March 2025227905
April 2025202902
May 2025159878
June 2025152946
July 20251511,094
August 2025146883
September 2025154830
October 2025125763
November 2025119840
December 2025160706
January 2026124883
February 2026141945
March 20262011,012
April 2026195881
May 2026132940
June 20261591,061
July 20261451,076
August 20261131,162
September 20261391,071
October 202626493

1,713 sales, 11,368 rentals in the last 12 months; 33% of sales were resales · Source: IGR Maharashtra Index II, registered sale and leave-and-licence deeds

Rates in projects

Projects with at least 3 priced sales or rentals in the 12 months to October 2026, most sales first

ProjectMedian ₹/sq ftvs DhanoriMedian rentDeliverySales
Yena-Ya Shriram Nyasa₹8,400−1.2%——71
One Aretha₹10,230+20.3%—Extended 4 mo66
Nyati Ira 1₹10,790+26.9%——54
Ganga Newtown₹8,630+1.5%—Extended 4 mo53
Mantra Montana Phase 7₹9,100+7.1%₹22,000Promised date passed52
Aiji Kristal Phase Tu Ya Prakalpatil Wing C Mhanajech Safayar Ya₹11,630+36.8%——32
Ganga Newtown₹8,480−0.2%—Not yet due23
Satyam Rajyog₹8,590+1.1%₹21,500Extended 12 mo22
Nyati Ira₹10,600+24.7%——22
Ganga Newtown Ph 02₹10,190+19.8%—Promised date passed21
Parl₹8,270−2.8%——20
Kumar Samruddhi A6 and A7 Building₹11,780+38.5%₹19,500Promised date passed19
Chandradip₹9,050+6.5%——18
Ostin₹11,870+39.6%——16
Plots on Survey No. 9/2, Dhanori₹2,490−70.7%——16
All 2,677 RERA projects in Dhanori →

Compared with nearby areas

PlaceMedian ₹/sq ft1 yrMedian rent
Kothrud property rates₹15,400+7.9%₹19,000
Kharadi property rates₹13,980+13.8%₹22,000
Baner property rates₹13,690+5.9%₹28,000
Chinchwad property rates₹10,330+11.4%₹13,000
Warje property rates₹9,510+11.4%₹13,000
Lohgaon property rates₹8,950+7.2%₹14,000
Hadapsar property rates₹8,740+3.2%₹13,000
Dhanori₹8,500+2.4%₹17,000
Ambegaon Bk property rates₹8,210+4.4%₹10,500
Bhosari property rates₹7,720+5.9%₹10,000
Chikhali property rates₹7,510+5.3%₹11,000
Katraj property rates₹7,000+3.6%₹10,000

Questions about Dhanori property rates

What is the price per sq ft in Dhanori?

₹8,500 per sq ft of registered area: the median of 1,647 registered sales with an area, in the 12 months to October 2026.

How much does a home cost in Dhanori?

The median registered sale in Dhanori was about ₹55 L in the 12 months to October 2026; half of all sales were above it and half below.

Are Dhanori property prices rising?

Yes: the median ₹ per sq ft is up 2.4%, from ₹8,300 in the 12 months before to ₹8,500 in the 12 months to October 2026.

Is resale cheaper than new flats in Dhanori?

Yes: resales registered at a median ₹8,080 per sq ft against ₹8,580 for new bookings from developers, in the 12 months to October 2026.

What is the rent in Dhanori?

The median registered leave-and-licence rent is ₹17,000 a month, with a median deposit of ₹32,000, from 11,368 rentals in the 12 months to October 2026.

What rental yield can you expect in Dhanori?

About 3.7% gross: twelve months of the median rent (₹17,000) divided by the median sale price. Your flat's yield depends on its own price and rent.

Where do these numbers come from?

From registered documents (Index II) at the Maharashtra sub-registrar offices, matched to Dhanori by Deedo: sales of new and resale homes, and leave-and-licence agreements. Data through 15 Oct 2026. Medians on fewer than 3 deeds are not shown.

People also check

Data through15 Oct 2026SourcesIGR Maharashtra Index II (registered sales and leave-and-licence agreements); MahaRERA for delivery datesMedians of sales of new and resale homes with a registered area, and of leave-and-licence rents, in the 12 months to the latest registered deal here. Medians on fewer than 3 deeds are not shown; a year-on-year change needs at least 10 sales in each year.Methodology