Skip to content

Haveli, Pune

Homes sold for a median ₹9,220 a sq ft in the 12 months to Oct 2026, up 4.9% on the year before. A home rents for about ₹14,000 a month. 5 in 10 MahaRERA registrations here have pushed their completion date back.

Median sale price₹9,220 / sq ft▲ 4.9% in a year
Median rent₹14,000 / monthdeposit ≈ 2 months
Gross rental yield3.1%median rent × 12 ÷ median sale price
Deeds a month22,00980% are rentals
RERA projects63,02147% extended
Haveli market reportPDF: prices and rents, volumes, projects ranked by deals and the most delayed — with the latest exact salesSee what's inside · from ₹1,999

Prices are up 4.9% in a year

Median ₹ per sq ft of registered sales, by month (months with fewer than 3 priced sales left blank)

Property rates in Haveli →
Median sale price per sq ft by month
MonthMedian ₹ per sq ft
November 2024₹8,890
December 2024₹8,730
January 2025₹8,650
February 2025₹8,790
March 2025₹8,310
April 2025₹8,850
May 2025₹8,920
June 2025₹8,780
July 2025₹8,980
August 2025₹9,160
September 2025₹8,990
October 2025₹9,050
November 2025₹9,170
December 2025₹9,050
January 2026₹9,290
February 2026₹9,540
March 2026₹9,270
April 2026₹8,840
May 2026₹9,200
June 2026₹9,250
July 2026₹9,350
August 2026₹9,280
September 2026₹9,280
October 2026₹8,980

46,326 priced sales · Source: IGR Maharashtra Index II, registered sale and leave-and-licence deeds

22,009 deeds a month, 80% of them rentals

Registered sales and rentals, the 24 months to October 2026

Registered sales and rentals by month
MonthSalesRentals
November 20243,56111,424
December 20244,60415,330
January 20254,30914,413
February 20253,95712,904
March 20256,94115,328
April 20253,95516,107
May 20253,55415,421
June 20254,14416,840
July 20254,34918,963
August 20254,27615,688
September 20254,24915,418
October 20253,73614,831
November 20254,20115,434
December 20254,53713,663
January 20263,77416,411
February 20264,87117,539
March 20266,01418,940
April 20264,08416,094
May 20264,06918,506
June 20264,32220,559
July 20264,67819,965
August 20264,35721,698
September 20264,66519,823
October 20261,5099,673

51,979 sales and 2,12,130 rentals in the last 12 months · Source: IGR Maharashtra Index II, registered sale and leave-and-licence deeds

8 in 10 registrations run late here

8,102 MahaRERA registrations in Haveli and the places within it

14 completed838 not yet due2,353 extended, not yet due4,328 past even the latest date569 no date on record

Extended registrations moved their completion date by a median of 4 months.

Projects in Haveli

63,021 projects registered with MahaRERA in this taluka and the places within it.

ProjectRERARegisteredPromised completionRevised completionTimingCases
Sanjeevani SocietyAashirwad DeveloperPR126000260249322 Oct 202631 Dec 2029—Not yet due0
Casa WillowsRavetkar Developers Private LimitedPR126000260245319 Oct 202631 Dec 2029—Not yet due0
Dodke ShubhalankarDodke LifespacesPM126000260243419 Oct 202631 Dec 2030—Not yet due0
DwarikaAngal & CoPR126000260245419 Oct 202630 Sep 2029—Not yet due0
Ganga PavitraAvior Majestique Construction LLPPM126101260243019 Oct 202630 Dec 2028—Not yet due0
Liora Phase 2Suyog Star Developers LLPPR126101260245619 Oct 202631 Dec 2030—Not yet due0
Rohan Yuva Bldg B & CAnumit Buildcon Private LimitedPC126000260243919 Oct 202630 Jun 2031—Not yet due0
Silver OaksNorthern Gates Realty Private LimitedPM126000260244519 Oct 202631 Dec 2030—Not yet due0
Valencia D-E-F-GPrime Centre & Developers Private LimitedPM126000260244119 Oct 202631 Dec 2031—Not yet due0
V Trade TowerVm Landmarks And Vardhan Home Spaces LLPPC126000260246619 Oct 202630 Dec 2030—Not yet due0
Padmavati Aangan Phase-2Dream Dwell RealtyPM126000260241418 Oct 202631 Jul 2030—Not yet due0
Panchtatva SerenityPanchtatva InfraPR126000260242418 Oct 202631 Mar 2030—Not yet due0
Siddhivinayak SerenityShri Siddhivinayak AssociatesPR126000260242018 Oct 202631 Mar 2029—Not yet due0
Yashraj SanskrutiG.k InfraPM126000260240718 Oct 202631 Dec 2029—Not yet due0
Zorba SuitesRevered Buildspaces LLPPR126000260240918 Oct 202631 Jul 2029—Not yet due0
Shripati AvenueSwapnalok InfraPR126000260238817 Oct 202631 Dec 2028—Not yet due0
VishnupadIcon RealtyPR126000260238517 Oct 20261 Jun 2029—Not yet due0
AlturaDhaneshwar Realty LLPPM126000260234816 Oct 202631 Jul 2031—Not yet due0
Amit ApartmentLeena ConstructionsPR126000260234516 Oct 202625 Dec 2029—Not yet due0
Infini NovaInfini Associates LLPPM126000260235316 Oct 20261 Nov 2029—Not yet due0
Mirai6Vibhuti Developers And Builders LLPPM126000260236016 Oct 202631 Dec 2031—Not yet due0
Raahee ParnaRaahee PlatinumPR126000260235516 Oct 202631 Dec 2031—Not yet due0
RaayaKadam Buildcon Private LimitedPR126000260238316 Oct 202630 Mar 2028—Not yet due0
Kamalraj Sitai Building AKamalraj PropertiesPM126000260233815 Oct 202630 Sep 2029—Not yet due0
LiveonSai Kuber Jewel LLPPR126000260233615 Oct 202631 Dec 2031—Not yet due0

Most active promoters

  1. Bramhacorp Limited23 projects
  2. Kolte-Patil Developers Limited23 projects
  3. Kotibhaskar Infrastructures &Developers Pvt.Ltd.17 projects
  4. Nanded City Development & Construction Co. Ltd.17 projects
  5. Mahindra Lifespace Developers limited15 projects
  6. Nyati Builders Private Limited15 projects
  7. Pravin Keshav Badhekar14 projects
  8. Ranjekar Realty LLP14 projects
  9. D R Gavhane Landmarks LLP13 projects
  10. Gera Developments Private Limited13 projects

Haveli in numbers

Registered deals, summarised

Deedo has 24,88,463 registered documents in Haveli, from Nov 1984 to Oct 2026: 6,10,793 sales, 11,78,648 leave and licence agreements, 4,41,471 mortgages. The median registered sale works out to about ₹7,700 per sq ft, at a median of ₹44 L a deal; 18% of sales were resales.

What is the price per sq ft in Haveli?
The median registered sale works out to about ₹7,700 per sq ft, at a median of ₹44 L a deal; 18% of sales were resales.
How many properties have been sold in Haveli?
6,10,793 sales are registered in Haveli, 1,09,537 of them resales.
Are properties in Haveli rented out?
Yes: 11,78,648 leave and licence agreements are registered in Haveli, at a median rent of about ₹13,000 a month with a deposit of about ₹30,000.
Where does this data come from?
The figures come from registered documents (Index II) at the Maharashtra sub-registrar offices, matched in Haveli by Deedo, last updated with deals registered in Oct 2026.
Data through19 Oct 2026SourcesMahaRERA project search, registration and extension certificates, regulatory lists and orders; IGR Maharashtra Index IIExtensions count where MahaRERA's extension certificate could be read; MahaRERA cannot serve some certificates, so the share extended may be understated. Medians on fewer than 3 deeds are not shown.Methodology