Skip to content

Chinchwad, Pune

Homes sold for a median ₹10,330 a sq ft in the 12 months to Oct 2026, up 11.4% on the year before. A home rents for about ₹13,000 a month. 7 in 10 MahaRERA registrations here have pushed their completion date back.

Median sale price₹10,330 / sq ft▲ 11.4% in a year
Median rent₹13,000 / monthdeposit ≈ 2 months
Gross rental yield2.4%median rent × 12 ÷ median sale price
Deeds a month82783% are rentals
RERA projects2,82465% extended
Chinchwad market reportPDF: prices and rents, volumes, projects ranked by deals and the most delayed — with the latest exact salesSee what's inside · from ₹1,999

Prices are up 11.4% in a year

Median ₹ per sq ft of registered sales, by month (months with fewer than 3 priced sales left blank)

Property rates in Chinchwad →
Median sale price per sq ft by month
MonthMedian ₹ per sq ft
November 2024₹10,860
December 2024₹8,840
January 2025₹8,470
February 2025₹8,420
March 2025₹8,910
April 2025₹7,690
May 2025₹8,500
June 2025₹9,470
July 2025₹9,620
August 2025₹10,190
September 2025₹10,420
October 2025₹10,260
November 2025₹10,230
December 2025₹9,700
January 2026₹9,900
February 2026₹10,570
March 2026₹9,950
April 2026₹10,320
May 2026₹9,520
June 2026₹10,650
July 2026₹10,720
August 2026₹10,860
September 2026₹10,290
October 2026₹10,290

1,460 priced sales · Source: IGR Maharashtra Index II, registered sale and leave-and-licence deeds

827 deeds a month, 83% of them rentals

Registered sales and rentals, the 24 months to October 2026

Registered sales and rentals by month
MonthSalesRentals
November 202488458
December 2024108568
January 2025121472
February 2025117432
March 2025241583
April 2025128605
May 202595547
June 202592635
July 2025116673
August 2025127591
September 2025123638
October 2025131601
November 2025133617
December 2025158589
January 202696551
February 2026145655
March 2026173755
April 2026124628
May 2026126786
June 2026155862
July 2026180741
August 2026141741
September 2026130789
October 202648415

1,638 sales and 8,284 rentals in the last 12 months · Source: IGR Maharashtra Index II, registered sale and leave-and-licence deeds

8 in 10 registrations run late here

17 MahaRERA registrations in Chinchwad

4 not yet due11 extended, not yet due2 past even the latest date

Extended registrations moved their completion date by a median of 4 months.

Projects in Chinchwad

2,824 projects registered with MahaRERA.

ProjectRERARegisteredPromised completionRevised completionTimingCases
Bhakti AceBhakti InfraPR12600026021697 Oct 202631 Dec 202831 Dec 2028Not yet due0
Omkar SkylineSkyline BuildconPR12600026014637 Aug 202631 Dec 202831 Dec 2028Not yet due0
Sai SaharaShree Sai VenturesPR126000260137231 Jul 202631 Dec 202930 Apr 2030Extended 4 mo0
GurushishyaytanShree Sonigara InfraconPR12600026010627 Jul 202631 Dec 203130 Apr 2032Extended 4 mo0
Marigold HeightsVastu DevelopersPR12600026000579 Apr 202631 Dec 202930 Apr 2030Extended 4 mo0
The OrionAmegh Landmarks LLPPM126000250305327 Mar 202631 Dec 202830 Apr 2029Extended 4 mo0
VithaiSoneshwar Infra LLPPR12600025017269 Dec 202515 Dec 202715 Apr 2028Extended 4 mo0
Sky LuxeSai Nisarg Landmark LLPPR12600025010996 Oct 202530 Dec 203030 Apr 2031Extended 4 mo0
Samruddhi AshwamedhPrathmesh DevelopersPR12600025005006 Aug 202530 Apr 202930 Apr 2029Not yet due0
Vishnu CrownVishnu HousingP5210007860427 Dec 202431 Dec 202830 Apr 2029Extended 4 mo0
Kohinoor WorldGodiva Properties Private LimitedP52100066551, PC126202260245211 Jun 202431 Dec 202830 Apr 2028Not yet due0
Empire Square Phase IIIEmpire PropertiesP5210005603110 May 202431 Dec 203030 Apr 2031Extended 4 mo0
Snehal ApartmentSanjivani RealityP5210005490915 Feb 202430 Jun 202630 Jun 2026Promised date passed0
Orchid HomesAradhya DevelopersP5210004583415 Jun 202231 Dec 202630 Apr 2027Extended 4 mo0
Sonigara The Mark Phase IGrow India Residency Private LimitedP521000332529 Feb 202231 Dec 203130 Apr 2032Extended 4 mo0
Pehlwan Pratap Singh PlazaModern GroupP5210002279730 Oct 201930 Oct 202630 Jun 2026Not yet due0
18 Altitayud————0
19 Grand West————0
1st Floor————0
28 Pearls————0
2nd Floor————0
33 V 34 Yasi Sisanan.1816 V 1817 Yavari Shri Gajanan————0
3rd Floor————0
45 Shashwat Avenue————0
45 Starling Heights————0

Most active promoters

  1. Amegh Landmarks LLP1 project
  2. Aradhya Developers1 project
  3. Bhakti Infra1 project
  4. Empire Properties1 project
  5. Godiva Properties Private Limited1 project
  6. Grow India Residency Private Limited1 project
  7. Modern Group1 project
  8. Prathmesh Developers1 project
  9. Sai Nisarg Landmark LLP1 project
  10. Sanjivani Reality1 project

Chinchwad in numbers

Registered deals, summarised

Deedo has 85,286 registered documents in Chinchwad, from Jan 2014 to Oct 2026: 16,887 sales, 46,635 leave and licence agreements, 12,678 mortgages. The median registered sale works out to about ₹8,700 per sq ft, at a median of ₹47 L a deal; 26% of sales were resales.

What is the price per sq ft in Chinchwad?
The median registered sale works out to about ₹8,700 per sq ft, at a median of ₹47 L a deal; 26% of sales were resales.
How many properties have been sold in Chinchwad?
16,887 sales are registered in Chinchwad, 4,423 of them resales.
Are properties in Chinchwad rented out?
Yes: 46,635 leave and licence agreements are registered in Chinchwad, at a median rent of about ₹11,000 a month with a deposit of about ₹25,000.
Where does this data come from?
The figures come from registered documents (Index II) at the Maharashtra sub-registrar offices, matched in Chinchwad by Deedo, last updated with deals registered in Oct 2026.
Data through17 Oct 2026SourcesMahaRERA project search, registration and extension certificates, regulatory lists and orders; IGR Maharashtra Index IIExtensions count where MahaRERA's extension certificate could be read; MahaRERA cannot serve some certificates, so the share extended may be understated. Medians on fewer than 3 deeds are not shown.Methodology