Pisoli, Pune
Deedo IDDL-PUN-PISOLIHomes sold for a median ₹6,780 a sq ft in the 12 months to Nov 2026, down 4.9% on the year before. A home rents for about ₹12,500 a month. 9 in 10 MahaRERA registrations here run late: their completion date was extended or has passed.
Prices are down 4.9% in a year
Median ₹/sq ft of registered sales, monthly
| Month | Here | Pune district |
|---|---|---|
| December 2024 | ₹6,690 | ₹8,730 |
| January 2025 | ₹7,110 | ₹8,650 |
| February 2025 | ₹7,080 | ₹8,790 |
| March 2025 | ₹6,890 | ₹8,310 |
| April 2025 | ₹7,140 | ₹8,850 |
| May 2025 | ₹6,680 | ₹8,920 |
| June 2025 | ₹7,480 | ₹8,780 |
| July 2025 | ₹7,600 | ₹8,980 |
| August 2025 | ₹6,900 | ₹9,160 |
| September 2025 | ₹7,110 | ₹8,990 |
| October 2025 | ₹6,910 | ₹9,050 |
| November 2025 | ₹6,740 | ₹9,170 |
| December 2025 | ₹6,990 | ₹9,050 |
| January 2026 | ₹6,910 | ₹9,290 |
| February 2026 | ₹6,770 | ₹9,540 |
| March 2026 | ₹6,680 | ₹9,270 |
| April 2026 | ₹6,500 | ₹8,840 |
| May 2026 | ₹6,540 | ₹9,200 |
| June 2026 | ₹7,160 | ₹9,250 |
| July 2026 | ₹6,740 | ₹9,350 |
| August 2026 | ₹6,780 | ₹9,280 |
| September 2026 | ₹6,790 | ₹9,280 |
| October 2026 | ₹7,210 | ₹8,980 |
| November 2026 | Fewer than 3 deeds | — |
490 sales with a stated area in the last 12 months; months with fewer than 3 left blank · Source: IGR Maharashtra Index II, registered sale and leave-and-licence deeds
What each size costs
Flat size as declared to MahaRERA, for the 268 registered sales and rentals in Pisoli matched to a flat, the 12 months to November 2026. Sizes with fewer than 3 deeds are left out.
| Size | Median ₹/sq ft | Middle half | Median price | Median rent | Gross yield | Deeds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 BHK | ₹7,380 | ₹7,280 to ₹7,760 | ₹28 L | ₹12,000 | 5.2% | 35 |
| 2 BHK | ₹7,390 | ₹6,750 to ₹7,900 | ₹42 L | ₹15,000 | 4.2% | 199 |
| 2.5 BHK | ₹7,100 | ₹6,950 to ₹7,110 | ₹50 L | ₹17,000 | 4.1% | 14 |
| 3 BHK | ₹7,980 | ₹6,700 to ₹8,760 | ₹63 L | ₹21,000 | 4% | 20 |
9 in 10 registrations run late here
49 MahaRERA registrations in Pisoli
1 completed4 not yet due13 extended, not yet due31 past even the latest date
Extended registrations moved their completion date by a median of 4 months.
Projects in Pisoli
472 projects, 45 of them registered with MahaRERA; the others are known from registered deeds.
| Project | Delivery | Median ₹/sq ft | Booked |
|---|---|---|---|
| ARV Newtown Phase IIVedant Infracon | Completed | ₹7,230 | 99% |
| Sunshine Hills Phase 2Tricon Builderss | 3 yrs 11 mo late | — | — |
| AsterKalapi Ventures | Completed | ₹4,920 | 63% |
| AdvikaAdvika Constructions Pvt.ltd | Completed | ₹5,270 | 25% |
| Casa Mia AR R Constructions | Due Dec 2028 | ₹6,640 | 17% |
| Nobles Heights Building A1 AND A2-Phase 1Golden palm infrastructure | Due Dec 2029, extended 5 yrs 11 mo | ₹5,060 | — |
| Whistling WindsNarendra Shantilal Bhandari | Completed, extended 3 yrs | ₹6,090 | 11% |
| MountscapeNayan Buildcon | Completed, extended 1 yr | ₹5,600 | 32% |
| RivaAsian Ventures | Due Mar 2028, extended 4 mo | — | 62% |
| Atur Vally Vista Wing BAtur India Private Limited | Completed | — | 50% |
| 11 Park Street A WingTrimurti Housing | Completed | ₹6,060 | 73% |
| ARV NewtownVedant Infracon | Completed | ₹6,870 | 100% |
| ARV Imperia C, D and E BuildingVedant Buildcon | Completed, extended 1 yr | ₹5,970 | 100% |
| Brookefield WillowsNirman Trimurti Developers | Completed | — | 99% |
| Sarthak BelvaSarthak Ventures | Completed, extended 2 yrs 9 mo | ₹6,680 | 100% |
| Gagan Lawish Phase 2Gagan Ace Infra | Completed, extended 1 yr 6 mo | ₹5,920 | 100% |
| Venkatesh Paradise C WingSanjay Dnyanoba Jagtap | Due Dec 2028, extended 4 yrs | — | 42% |
| Sherlyn AvenueSharad Sopan Shende | Completed, extended 6 mo | ₹5,610 | 36% |
| Venkatesh ParadiseSanjay Dnyanoba Jagtap | Completed | — | 38% |
| Urban RiseVtp Corporation LLP | Completed, extended 6 mo | ₹6,000 | 93% |
| 10th Floor | No date on record | — | — |
| 11 Park | No date on record | — | — |
| 12 Balaji | No date on record | — | — |
| 1st Floor | No date on record | — | — |
| 2nd Floor | No date on record | — | — |
Registered deeds on record
Index II is searched one survey number and year at a time. Deedo has run 264 searches for Pisoli; deeds held count every registered document filed under the village, last searched 24 Oct 2026.
By year
| Year | Deeds held | Searches run | Finished |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2,797 | 22 | 22 |
| 2025 | 3,566 | 22 | 22 |
| 2024 | 3,105 | 22 | 22 |
| 2023 | 2,904 | 22 | 22 |
| 2022 | 2,546 | 22 | 22 |
| 2021 | 2,613 | 22 | 22 |
| 2020 | 1,944 | 22 | 22 |
| 2019 | 2,162 | 22 | 22 |
| 2018 | 1,665 | 22 | 22 |
| 2017 | 1,729 | 22 | 22 |
| 2016 | 1,591 | 22 | 22 |
| 2015 | 1,580 | 22 | 22 |
Nearby: other villages in Haveli
Most active promoters
- Vedant Dynamic Associates6 projects
- Kumar Properties And Promoters Private Limited4 projects
- Vedant Infracon3 projects
- Advika Constructions Pvt.Ltd2 projects
- Banka Constructions2 projects
- Golden Palm Infrastructure2 projects
- Nirman Trimurti Developers2 projects
- Sanjay Dnyanoba Jagtap2 projects
- Tricon Builderss2 projects
- Tricon Builderss2 projects
Pisoli, in questions
What is the price per sq ft in Pisoli?
₹6,780 per sq ft: the median of 490 registered sales with an area in the 12 months to November 2026, data through 14 Oct 2026.
What is the rent in Pisoli?
₹12,500 a month: the median of 1,864 registered leave-and-licence agreements in the 12 months to November 2026, data through 14 Oct 2026.
How many projects in Pisoli run late?
9 in 10 MahaRERA registrations (44 of 49): their completion date was extended or has passed, data through 2 Nov 2026.
Which project in Pisoli has the most registered sales?
ARV Newtown Phase III: 61 registered sales with an area in the 12 months to November 2026, at a median ₹7,660 per sq ft.
Where does this data come from?
From registered documents (Index II) at the Maharashtra sub-registrar offices and MahaRERA's project records, matched to Pisoli by Deedo. Medians on fewer than 3 deeds are not shown.
Latest deal · Resale · Oct 2026
₹25–50 L
