Bhalchandra Upvan Phase - II
Certificate SignedPunawale, Pune 411033 |Promoter: M/s SAMARTH CHINTAMANI PROPERTIES
Project summary
As registered with MahaRERA and published on its project page
- Project type
- Residential / Group Housing
- Status on MahaRERA
- Certificate Signed
- Buildings
- 3
- Unit types
- 2BHK, 3BHK273 units in all
- Address
- Survey No 15 Hissa No 03 And Hissa No 06, At Pandhare Wasti, Behind Balaji Temple Near Kate WastPIN 411033
- Designated bank account
- 119
- Developed in phases
- Yes
Latest registered deals
Completion timeline
Registration date, the completion date promised at registration, and any extension since
Completion promised for 19 Jan 2024
The latest completion date on record passed 2 years and 9 months ago.
- Registered
- 4 Sep 2020
- Promised
- 19 Jan 2024
RERA registration
| Registration | Registered | Promised completion | Revised completion | Promoter | MahaRERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P52100026270 | 4 Sep 2020 | 19 Jan 2024 | 19 Jan 2024 | M/s SAMARTH CHINTAMANI PROPERTIES | Project page |
3 buildings
Buildings and wings named in the registration
| Building | Sanctioned floors | Units |
|---|---|---|
| D | 14 | 77 |
| E | 14 | 102 |
| F | 12 | 94 |
Source: registration certificate annexures and MahaRERA's project page. “Floors with CC” counts floors covered by a commencement certificate.
Units and parking
181 of 273 units booked (66%), as the promoter reported to MahaRERA
| Building | Type | Carpet area | Units | Booked |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| D | 2BHK | 49.83 sq m · 536 sq ft | 14 | 13 |
| D | 2BHK | 49.95 sq m · 538 sq ft | 12 | 12 |
| D | 3BHK | 51.45 sq m · 554 sq ft | 21 | 21 |
| D | 3BHK | 51.47 sq m · 554 sq ft | 7 | 7 |
| D | 3BHK | 51.61 sq m · 556 sq ft | 23 | 23 |
| E | 2BHK | 45.9 sq m · 494 sq ft | 28 | 0 |
| E | 3BHK | 46.38 sq m · 499 sq ft | 22 | 19 |
| E | 3BHK | 52.29 sq m · 563 sq ft | 24 | 0 |
Show all 14 unit rowsShow fewer unit rows
| Building | Type | Carpet area | Units | Booked |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| E | 3BHK | 52.38 sq m · 564 sq ft | 28 | 26 |
| F | 2BHK | 49.83 sq m · 536 sq ft | 14 | 12 |
| F | 2BHK | 49.95 sq m · 538 sq ft | 18 | 16 |
| F | 2BHK | 51.47 sq m · 554 sq ft | 7 | 0 |
| F | 3BHK | 51.45 sq m · 554 sq ft | 21 | 0 |
| F | 3BHK | 51.61 sq m · 556 sq ft | 34 | 32 |
Source: MahaRERA project page, as the promoter filed it. Carpet areas are per unit.
Documents
1 document held by Deedo, 34 filings listed on MahaRERA's project page
Finance
- PAN CardPAN.pdf · uploaded 29 Aug 2020Source
Legal
Show all 35 documentsShow fewer documents
Migrated
- 1 Details of encumbrancesENCUMBRANCES CERTIFICATE NEW.pdf · uploaded 29 Aug 2020Source
- 1 Copy of Layout Approval (in case of layout)APROVAL LAY OUT.pdf · uploaded 29 Aug 2020Source
- 1 Building Plan Approval / NA Order for plotted developmentIOD.pdf · uploaded 29 Aug 2020Source
- 1 Commencement Certificates / NA Order for plotted developmentCommencement Certificate 02_compressed.pdf · uploaded 29 Aug 2020Source
- 1 Declaration in FORM BFORM B_compressed.pdf · uploaded 29 Aug 2020Source
- 1 Architect’s Certificate of Percentage of Completion of Work (Form 1)Progrees report_01.pdf · uploaded 29 Aug 2020Source
- 1 CA Certificate on Project Cost & Fund withdrawal (Form 3)FORM 3_compressed.pdf · uploaded 29 Aug 2020Source
- 1 Proforma of Allotment letterProforma of the allotment letter.pdf · uploaded 29 Aug 2020Source
- 2 Proforma of Allotment letterAGGREMENT TO SALE FOR PHASE II.pdf · uploaded 29 Aug 2020Source
- 1 Disclosure of sold/ booked inventoryUpvan Deliniation Rera Update2.pdf · uploaded 8 Dec 2021Source
- 1 Annual Audit Report of Statutory CA (Form 5) (FY 2020-21)Form 5 Upvan Phase 2.pdf · uploaded 8 Dec 2021Source
- 1 Engineers Certificate on Quality Assurance (Form 2A FY 2019-20)Bhalchandra Upvan I Form - 2A 30-03-2019.pdf · uploaded 3 Jan 2022Source
- 2 Engineers Certificate on Quality Assurance (Form 2A FY 2019-20)2 Bhalchandra Upvan I Form - 2A 30-12-2019_compressed.pdf · uploaded 3 Jan 2022Source
- 1 Engineers Certificate on Quality Assurance (Form 2A FY 2020-21)3 Bhalchandra Upvan I Form 2A 31-12-2020_compressed.pdf · uploaded 3 Jan 2022Source
- 2 Engineers Certificate on Quality Assurance (Form 2A FY 2020-21)5 Bhalchandra Upvan I Form - 2A 30-06-2021_compressed.pdf · uploaded 3 Jan 2022Source
- 3 Engineers Certificate on Quality Assurance (Form 2A FY 2020-21)7 Bhalchandra Upvan I Form - 2A 31-12-2021_compressed.pdf · uploaded 3 Jan 2022Source
- 2 Architect’s Certificate of Percentage of Completion of Work (Form 1)Upvan_Phase 2_Form 1_compressed.pdf · uploaded 8 Nov 2022Source
- 2 Disclosure of sold/ booked inventorySold Unsold UPWAN PHASE - 2.pdf · uploaded 8 Nov 2022Source
- 1 Annual Audit Report of Statutory CA (Form 5) (FY 2021-22)FORM 5.pdf · uploaded 14 Nov 2022Source
- 1 Annual Audit Report of Statutory CA (Form 5) (FY 2022-23)Form 5 Phase II 31032023.pdf · uploaded 2 Sep 2023Source
- 1 Engineers Certificate on Quality Assurance (Form 2A FY 2022-23)From 2A 22-23.pdf · uploaded 4 Sep 2023Source
- 1 Occupancy Certificate/ Completion Certificate/ Architect's certificate of completion for plotted developmentupvan completion Final Completion.pdf · uploaded 4 Sep 2023Source
- 1 Architect’s Certificate on Completion of Project (Form 4)Xerox Scan_07092023111837.pdf · uploaded 7 Sep 2023Source
- 2 Annual Audit Report of Statutory CA (Form 5) (FY 2022-23)Form 5-01042022-13052022.pdf · uploaded 6 Nov 2023Source
Technical
Technical (Architect)
- DocumentUpvan_Phase 2_Form 1_compressed.pdf · uploaded 8 Nov 2022Source
Source: Certificates, orders and filings published by MahaRERA. Filings that can't be opened here are listed as they appear on MahaRERA's project page.
Regulatory record
Deedo hasn't found this project's RERA number in any MahaRERA list or order it has read: deregistered, abeyance, NCLT, quarterly-report non-compliance, revoked, regulatory and suo motu orders.
Source: MahaRERA regulatory lists and orders, checked against each RERA number.
Land
In Punawale, Mulshi taluka
Survey, CTS, gat or plot numbers
Boundaries
- North
- Survey Number 015 Part
- South
- Survey Number 15 Part Of Popat Pandhare
- East
- Sr No 15 Hissa 3 Part And Sr No 15 Hiss No 06
- West
- Survey Number 15 Hissa 03 Part
Source: registration certificates and MahaRERA's project page, as stated there.
Professionals
Architects, engineers, chartered accountants and agents named on the registration
| Role | Name | Registration no. |
|---|---|---|
| Architect | Vishal N Bafna Firm Kalprachana | — |
| Chartered accountant | Vinit D Achha And Associates | — |
| Engineer | Ajinkya A Lahigue | — |
| Engineer | Ravindra A Karnavat | — |
| Other | Ajit Kothare Firm MEP system solutions PVT LTD | — |
| Other | Babu Katali Firm B M Construction | — |
Source: MahaRERA project page. Contact details are not shown.
