Skip to content
Society (no MahaRERA) · 6 buildings

Lunavat Complex

No MahaRERA orders on record.

Kothrud, Pune · Property rates in Kothrud

Share on WhatsAppCompare
RegulatoryNo ordersNot in any MahaRERA list or order Deedo has readPrice₹22,120 /sq ft86.3% above Kothrud · 9 registered sales
Lunavat Complex project report cardPDF: delivery, regulatory orders, people on record, every tower and the registered deals — for your bank or lawyerSee what's inside · from ₹1,499

Latest registered deeds

Sales, rentals and mortgages matched to this project · the free view shows a price band

All 20 deeds →
Latest registered deeds in this project
MonthFlatKindAreaPriceRecord
Sep 2026Main building · 9Resale81 sq ftView Resale, Sep 2026
Jun 2026Main building · 18Resale451 sq ftView Resale, Jun 2026
Apr 2024Wing A1 · 13Rental—View Rental, Apr 2024
Jun 2023Wing A · 34Title transfer1,261 sq ftView Title transfer, Jun 2023
Jun 2023Wing A · 34Correction1,261 sq ftView Correction, Jun 2023
Jun 2023Main building · 22Loan closure873 sq ftView Loan closure, Jun 2023
Jan 2023Wing A · 34Primary sale1,261 sq ftView Primary sale, Jan 2023
Sep 2021Main building · 44Family transfer869 sq ftView Family transfer, Sep 2021
Aug 2021Wing GLoan closure—View Loan closure, Aug 2021
May 2021Main building · 9Resale163 sq ftView Resale, May 2021

6 buildings

Open a building to see every flat, floor by floor.

Floors and units from the registration certificate annexures and MahaRERA's project page.

Regulatory recordNone found

Deedo hasn't found this project's RERA number in any MahaRERA list or order it has read: deregistered, abeyance, NCLT, quarterly-report non-compliance, revoked, regulatory and suo motu orders.

Source: MahaRERA regulatory lists and orders, checked against each RERA number.

Land & approvals

As registered with MahaRERA

Project type
Society (no MahaRERA)
Also registered as
Lunavat Kompleks, लुणावत कॉम्प्लेक्स

Source: registration certificates, as stated there.

MahaRERA's project page hasn't been read for this project yet; unit mix, parking, construction progress and the project's professionals come from it.

Lunavat Complex in numbers

Registered deals, summarised

Deedo has 20 registered documents at Lunavat Complex, from Feb 2015 to Sep 2026: 9 sales, 3 leave and licence agreements. The median registered sale works out to about ₹22,100 per sq ft, at a median of ₹40 L a deal; 67% of sales were resales.

What is the price per sq ft at Lunavat Complex?
The median registered sale works out to about ₹22,100 per sq ft, at a median of ₹40 L a deal; 67% of sales were resales.
How many properties have been sold at Lunavat Complex?
9 sales are registered at Lunavat Complex, 6 of them resales.
Are properties at Lunavat Complex rented out?
Yes: 3 leave and licence agreements are registered at Lunavat Complex.
Where does this data come from?
The figures come from registered documents (Index II) at the Maharashtra sub-registrar offices, matched at Lunavat Complex by Deedo, last updated with deals registered in Sep 2026.

Latest deal · Resale · Sep 2026

₹25–50 L

SourcesMahaRERA project search · registration certificates · registered documents (Index II)Methodology