Skip to content

Ram Regalia

Certificate Signed

Badlapur (M Cl), Thane 421503 |Promoter: Bhushan Nandkishor Patkar

Residential / Group HousingRERAP51700034488
11 Apr 2022Registered with MahaRERA
27 Sep 2024Promised completion
1Building
39Units registered5 booked (13%)
0MahaRERA listings and ordersNone found

Project summary

As registered with MahaRERA and published on its project page

Project type
Residential / Group Housing
Status on MahaRERA
Certificate Signed
Buildings
1
Unit types
1BHK, 1RK, 2BHK, 3BHK, Shop39 units in all
Address
Plot no 8 and 9/ S N 41/ H N 1(p), Katrap, KatrapPIN 421503
Designated bank account
108
Developed in phases
No

Registered transactions

No registered transactions matched to this project yetSales, resales, rentals and mortgages appear here once registered documents are matched to this project by evidence.

Completion timeline

Registration date, the completion date promised at registration, and any extension since

Completion promised for 27 Sep 2024

The latest completion date on record passed 2 years and 1 month ago.

Registered
11 Apr 2022
Promised
27 Sep 2024

RERA registration

RegistrationRegisteredPromised completionRevised completionPromoterMahaRERA
P5170003448811 Apr 202227 Sep 202427 Sep 2024Bhushan Nandkishor PatkarProject page

1 building

Buildings and wings named in the registration

BuildingSanctioned floorsUnits
Ram Regalia939

Source: registration certificate annexures and MahaRERA's project page. “Floors with CC” counts floors covered by a commencement certificate.

Units and parking

5 of 39 units booked (13%), as the promoter reported to MahaRERA

1BHK · 11 units1RK · 1 unit2BHK · 19 units3BHK · 2 unitsShop · 6 units
TypeCarpet areaUnitsBooked
1BHK34.59 sq m · 372 sq ft61
1BHK38.71 sq m · 417 sq ft50
1RK30.05 sq m · 323 sq ft10
2BHK47.69 sq m · 513 sq ft60
2BHK49.11 sq m · 529 sq ft10
2BHK49.18 sq m · 529 sq ft50
2BHK50.01 sq m · 538 sq ft71
3BHK59.76 sq m · 643 sq ft10
Show all 15 unit rowsShow fewer unit rows
TypeCarpet areaUnitsBooked
3BHK62.67 sq m · 675 sq ft10
Shop10.62 sq m · 114 sq ft10
Shop11.34 sq m · 122 sq ft11
Shop13.99 sq m · 151 sq ft11
Shop19.8 sq m · 213 sq ft10
Shop21.05 sq m · 227 sq ft11
Shop21.05 sq m · 227 sq ft10

Source: MahaRERA project page, as the promoter filed it. Carpet areas are per unit.

Documents

1 document held by Deedo, 56 filings listed on MahaRERA's project page

Registration certificate

Finance

  • PAN CardBhushan Patkar PAN.pdf · uploaded 23 Mar 2022Source

Legal

  • Legal Title reportShree Tirupati Darshan - Rera Title.pdf · uploaded 23 Mar 2022Source
  • Declaration Form BForm B Developer New.pdf · uploaded 23 Mar 2022Source

Migrated

  • 1 PAN CardBhushan Patkar PAN.pdf · uploaded 23 Mar 2022Source
  • 1 Copy of the legal title reportShree Tirupati Darshan - Rera Title.pdf · uploaded 23 Mar 2022Source
  • 1 Details of encumbrancesNo encumbrance.pdf · uploaded 23 Mar 2022Source
  • 1 Copy of Layout Approval (in case of layout)Tirupati New plan pass_compressed.pdf · uploaded 23 Mar 2022Source
Show all 57 documentsShow fewer documents

Migrated

  • 1 Declaration in FORM BForm B Developer New.pdf · uploaded 23 Mar 2022Source
  • 1 Architect’s Certificate of Percentage of Completion of Work (Form 1)Architect Certificate.pdf · uploaded 23 Mar 2022Source
  • 1 Engineer’s Certificate on Cost Incurred on Project (Form 2)ENGINEERS CERTIFICATE.pdf · uploaded 23 Mar 2022Source
  • 1 Proforma of Allotment letterAllotment_Letter_Shree_Tirupati_Darshan.pdf · uploaded 23 Mar 2022Source
  • 2 Proforma of Allotment letterRera_Draft agreement_Shree_Tirupati_Darshan (2).pdf · uploaded 23 Mar 2022Source
  • 1 Building Plan Approval / NA Order for plotted developmentTirupati New plan pass_compressed.pdf · uploaded 28 Mar 2022Source
  • 1 Commencement Certificates / NA Order for plotted developmentबांधकाम परवानगी तिरुपती.pdf · uploaded 28 Mar 2022Source
  • 1 Declaration about Commencement CertificateDeclaration of Commencement_compressed.pdf · uploaded 28 Mar 2022Source
  • 1 CERSAI detailsdeclaration - Ram Regalia (1).pdf · uploaded 28 Mar 2022Source
  • 1 CA Certificate on Project Cost & Fund withdrawal (Form 3)Form 3 Signed.pdf · uploaded 29 Mar 2022Source
  • 2 Building Plan Approval / NA Order for plotted developmentRam Regalia Revised Plan.pdf · uploaded 6 Aug 2022Source
  • 2 Commencement Certificates / NA Order for plotted developmentCommencement Certificate.pdf · uploaded 6 Aug 2022Source
  • 2 Architect’s Certificate of Percentage of Completion of Work (Form 1)Ram Rigalia-Form 1 Architect Certificate_.pdf · uploaded 6 Aug 2022Source
  • 2 Declaration about Commencement CertificateDecalration about CC.pdf · uploaded 29 Aug 2022Source
  • 2 Engineer’s Certificate on Cost Incurred on Project (Form 2)Form 2 Engineer.pdf · uploaded 29 Aug 2022Source
  • 2 CA Certificate on Project Cost & Fund withdrawal (Form 3)Form 3_ Ram Regalia_1.pdf · uploaded 12 Nov 2022Source
  • 3 Architect’s Certificate of Percentage of Completion of Work (Form 1)Ram Regalia Rera Architect Certificate_1.pdf · uploaded 13 Feb 2023Source
  • 3 Engineer’s Certificate on Cost Incurred on Project (Form 2)Engineer Signed Certificate.pdf · uploaded 13 Feb 2023Source
  • 3 CA Certificate on Project Cost & Fund withdrawal (Form 3)Ram Regalia Form 3_1.pdf · uploaded 13 Feb 2023Source
  • 4 Architect’s Certificate of Percentage of Completion of Work (Form 1)REGALIA FORM 1.pdf · uploaded 14 Sep 2023Source
  • 4 Engineer’s Certificate on Cost Incurred on Project (Form 2)ENGINEER Certificate Ram Regalia.pdf · uploaded 14 Sep 2023Source
  • 4 CA Certificate on Project Cost & Fund withdrawal (Form 3)Ram Regalia Form 3.pdf · uploaded 14 Sep 2023Source
  • 1 Annual Audit Report of Statutory CA (Form 5) (FY 2022-23)Form 5 Ram Regalia_Signed.pdf · uploaded 11 Jan 2024Source
  • 5 CA Certificate on Project Cost & Fund withdrawal (Form 3)Ram Regalia Form 3 Q2_11zon.pdf · uploaded 3 May 2024Source
  • 6 CA Certificate on Project Cost & Fund withdrawal (Form 3)RAM REGALIA FORM 3 DEC 23_11zon.pdf · uploaded 3 May 2024Source
  • 7 CA Certificate on Project Cost & Fund withdrawal (Form 3)Ram Regalia Form-03 Signed copy.pdf · uploaded 6 Jul 2024Source
  • 1 CA Certificate on Project Cost & Fund withdrawal (Form 3)Form 3 Ram Regalis June 24_compressed.pdf · uploaded 5 Nov 2024Source
  • 1 Architect’s Certificate of Percentage of Completion of Work (Form 1)Ram Regalia q3.pdf · uploaded 29 Jan 2025Source
  • 2 Architect’s Certificate of Percentage of Completion of Work (Form 1)Ram Regalia q4.pdf · uploaded 29 Jan 2025Source
  • 3 Architect’s Certificate of Percentage of Completion of Work (Form 1)Ram Regalia Form 1 Q1.pdf · uploaded 29 Jan 2025Source
  • 1 Engineer’s Certificate on Cost Incurred on Project (Form 2)Ram Regalia Form 2 Q2 FY 23-24.pdf · uploaded 29 Jan 2025Source
  • 2 Engineer’s Certificate on Cost Incurred on Project (Form 2)Ram Regalia Form 2 Q3 FY 23-24.pdf · uploaded 29 Jan 2025Source
  • 3 Engineer’s Certificate on Cost Incurred on Project (Form 2)RAM REGALIA Form 2 ENGINEER_S Certificate Q4.pdf · uploaded 29 Jan 2025Source
  • 4 Engineer’s Certificate on Cost Incurred on Project (Form 2)RAM REGALIA_ form 2 Q1 FY 24-25.pdf · uploaded 29 Jan 2025Source
  • 1 Annual Audit Report of Statutory CA (Form 5) (FY 2023-24)Form-5 Ram Regalia_compressed.pdf · uploaded 25 Mar 2025Source
  • 1 Occupancy Certificate/ Completion Certificate/ Architect's certificate of completion for plotted developmentOC Ram Regalia Tirupati Darshan.pdf · uploaded 19 Apr 2025Source
  • Occupational CertificateOC Ram Regalia Tirupati Darshan.pdf · uploaded 6 Jun 2025Source

Technical

  • DocumentTirupati New plan pass_compressed.pdf · uploaded 23 Mar 2022Source
  • DocumentTirupati New plan pass_compressed.pdf · uploaded 28 Mar 2022Source
  • DocumentRam Regalia Revised Plan.pdf · uploaded 6 Aug 2022Source

Technical (Architect)

  • DocumentREGALIA FORM 1.pdf · uploaded 14 Sep 2023Source
  • DocumentRam Regalia q3.pdf · uploaded 29 Jan 2025Source
  • DocumentRam Regalia q4.pdf · uploaded 29 Jan 2025Source
  • DocumentRam Regalia Form 1 Q1.pdf · uploaded 29 Jan 2025Source

Technical (Engineer)

  • DocumentENGINEER Certificate Ram Regalia.pdf · uploaded 14 Sep 2023Source
  • DocumentRam Regalia Form 2 Q2 FY 23-24.pdf · uploaded 29 Jan 2025Source
  • DocumentRam Regalia Form 2 Q3 FY 23-24.pdf · uploaded 29 Jan 2025Source
  • DocumentRAM REGALIA Form 2 ENGINEER_S Certificate Q4.pdf · uploaded 29 Jan 2025Source
  • DocumentRAM REGALIA_ form 2 Q1 FY 24-25.pdf · uploaded 29 Jan 2025Source

Source: Certificates, orders and filings published by MahaRERA. Filings that can't be opened here are listed as they appear on MahaRERA's project page.

Regulatory record

Deedo hasn't found this project's RERA number in any MahaRERA list or order it has read: deregistered, abeyance, NCLT, quarterly-report non-compliance, revoked, regulatory and suo motu orders.

Source: MahaRERA regulatory lists and orders, checked against each RERA number.

Land

In Badlapur (M Cl), Ambarnath taluka

Survey, CTS, gat or plot numbers

9/ S N 41/ H N 1(p)Plot no 8

Boundaries

North
Shree Jitendra Gore plot
South
Bhawani Mata mandir
East
Internal Road
West
Shree Janak Co Op Hsg Soc

Source: registration certificates and MahaRERA's project page, as stated there.

Professionals

Architects, engineers, chartered accountants and agents named on the registration

RoleNameRegistration no.
ArchitectAll Together Associates—
Chartered accountantA S K A & Co—
EngineerVastukalp—
Registered real estate agentThe Property Mall—

Source: MahaRERA project page. Contact details are not shown.

Data through13 Oct 2026SourcesMahaRERA project search · registration certificates · MahaRERA project pageData through is when MahaRERA's project page was last read.Methodology