Skip to content

Saccha Sauda

Dhankawadi, Pune

Society (no MahaRERA)
Compare
1Building
0MahaRERA listings and ordersNone found

Project summary

As registered with MahaRERA

Project type
Society (no MahaRERA)
Buildings
1

Also registered as

सच्चा सौदा
MahaRERA's project page hasn't been imported for this project yet.

Unit mix, parking, construction progress and the project's professionals come from that page.

Registered transactions

20 registered documents matched to this project. Consideration is the value declared in the document; the Index II opens inside Deedo.

Registered transactions in this project
RegisteredUnitTypeConsideration₹ / sq.ftDocument
Mar 2026Resale₹30–35 L≈ ₹4,900
Mar 2026Mortgage₹20–25 L—
Feb 2026Loan closure——
Feb 2026Primary sale₹30–35 L≈ ₹4,900
Aug 2025
Other₹25–30 L—
Mar 2025Resale₹10–15 L≈ ₹3,650
Dec 2024
Bldg Name · Unit FLAT
Rental₹30–35k—
Aug 2024Resale₹15–20 L—
Aug 2024Rental₹10–15k—
Feb 2024Resale₹20–25 L≈ ₹4,850
Jul 2023Resale₹15–20 L≈ ₹3,550
Apr 2023Rental₹0–5k—
Mar 2022Correction——
Mar 2022Family transfer——
Sep 2021Mortgage₹5–10 L—
Jul 2019Title transfer₹10–15 L—
May 2019Primary sale₹10–15 L≈ ₹3,650
Mar 2019
Bldg Name · Unit Flat
Rental₹10–15k—
Mar 2018Loan closure₹10–15 L—
Mar 2018Family transfer——

Saccha Sauda in numbers

Registered deals, summarised

Deedo has 20 registered documents at Saccha Sauda, from Mar 2018 to Mar 2026: 8 sales, 4 leave and licence agreements, 2 mortgages. The median registered sale works out to about ₹4,200 per sq ft, at a median of ₹17 L a deal; 63% of sales were resales.

What is the price per sq ft at Saccha Sauda?
The median registered sale works out to about ₹4,200 per sq ft, at a median of ₹17 L a deal; 63% of sales were resales.
How many properties have been sold at Saccha Sauda?
8 sales are registered at Saccha Sauda, 5 of them resales.
Are properties at Saccha Sauda rented out?
Yes: 4 leave and licence agreements are registered at Saccha Sauda.
Where does this data come from?
The figures come from registered documents (Index II) at the Maharashtra sub-registrar offices, matched at Saccha Sauda by Deedo, last updated with deals registered in Mar 2026.

1 building

Buildings and wings named in the registration

BuildingSanctioned floorsUnits
Main building——

Source: registration certificate annexures and MahaRERA's project page. “Floors with CC” counts floors covered by a commencement certificate.

Regulatory record

Deedo hasn't found this project's RERA number in any MahaRERA list or order it has read: deregistered, abeyance, NCLT, quarterly-report non-compliance, revoked, regulatory and suo motu orders.

Source: MahaRERA regulatory lists and orders, checked against each RERA number.

SourcesMahaRERA project search · registration certificatesMethodology